Euros 2024
We will be showing all the Euro 2024 matches here at Cosgrove Park!
All matches will be shown at the Summer Events Marquee unless stated:
Friday 14th June | 8pm | Germany Vs Scotland |
Saturday 15th June | 2pm | Hungary Vs Switzerland |
Saturday 15th June | 5pm | Spain Vs Croatia |
Saturday 15th June | 8pm | Italy Vs Albania |
Sunday 16th June | 2pm | Poland Vs Netherlands |
Sunday 16th June | 5pm | Slovenia Vs Denmark |
Sunday 16th June | 8pm | Serbia Vs England |
Monday 17th June | 2pm | Romania Vs Ukraine (Showing at the Lakeside Bistro) |
Monday 17th June | 5pm | Belgium Vs Slovakia |
Monday 17th June | 8pm | Austria Vs France |
Tuesday 18th June | 5pm | Turkey Vs Georgia |
Tuesday 18th June | 8pm | Portugal Vs Czech Republic |
Wednesday 19th June | 2pm | Croatia Vs Albania (Showing at the Lakeside Bistro) |
Wednesday 19th June | 5pm | Germany Vs Hungary |
Wednesday 19th June | 8pm | Scotland Vs Switzerland |
Thursday 20th June | 2pm | Slovenia Vs Serbia (Showing at the Lakeside Bistro) |
Thursday 20th June | 5pm | Denmark Vs England |
Thursday 20th June | 8pm | Spain Vs Italy |
Friday 21st June | 2pm | Slovakia Vs Ukraine (Showing at the Lakeside Bistro) |
Friday 21st June | 5pm | Poland Vs Austria |
Friday 21st June | 8pm | Netherlands Vs France |
Saturday 22nd June | 2pm | Georgia Vs Czech Republic |
Saturday 22nd June | 5pm | Turkey Vs Portugal |
Saturday 22nd June | 8pm | Belgium Vs Romania |
Sunday 23rd June | 8pm | Switzerland Vs Germany |
Sunday 23rd June | 8pm | Scotland Vs Hungary |
Monday 24th June | 8pm | Croatia Vs Italy |
Monday 24th June | 8pm | Albania Vs Spain |
Tuesday 25th June | 5pm | Netherlands Vs Austria |
Tuesday 25th June | 5pm | France Vs Poland |
Tuesday 25th June | 8pm | England Vs Slovenia |
Tuesday 25th June | 8pm | Denmark Vs Serbia |
Wednesday 26 June | 5pm | Slovakia Vs Romania |
Wednesday 26 June | 5pm | Ukraine vs Belgium |
Wednesday 26 June | 8pm | Georgia vs Portugal |
Wednesday 26 June | 8pm | Czech Republic Vs Turkey |
Saturday 29th June | 5pm | Football 38 2nd: A vs 2nd B |
Saturday 29th June | 8pm | Football 37 1st: A vs 2nd C |
Sunday 30th June | 5pm | Football 40 1st: C vs 3rd D/E/F |
Sunday 30th June | 8pm | Football 39 1st: B vs 3rd A/D/E/F |
Monday 1st July | 5pm | Football 42 2nd: D vs 2nd E |
Monday 1st July | 8pm | Football 41 1st F vs 3rd A/B/C |
Tuesday 2nd July | 5pm | Football 43 1st: E vs 3rd A/B/C/D - Round of 16 |
Tuesday 2nd July | 8pm | Football 44 1st D vs 2nd F - Round of 16 |
Friday 5th July | 5pm | Football - W39 vs W37 |
Friday 5th July | 8pm | Football W41 vs W42 |
Saturday 6th July | 5pm | Football W40 vs W38 - Quarter Finals |
Saturday 6th July | 8pm | Football W43 vs W44 - Quarter Finals |
Tuesday 9th July | 8pm | Football W45 Vs W46 |
Wednesday 10th July | 8pm | Football W47 vs W48 |
Sunday 14th July | 8pm | Football W49 vs W50 |